Is Bio&Me Kefir Yoghurt Vanilla 350g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla flavor with moderate sweetness and a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten plain, paired with granola or fruit, stirred into smoothies, or used as a dessert base. Customer comments often note consistent texture and vanilla taste, with occasional remarks about sweetness level, packaging, and price, availability and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt ( Milk ), Fermented with 18 Different Live and Active Cultures, Chicory Root Fibre, Madagascan Vanilla Bean Extract (0.1%), Natural Flavouring

Check Bio&Me Kefir Yoghurt Vanilla 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bio&Me Kefir Yoghurt Vanilla 350g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep