Is Anchor Uno Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cream (Milk), Thickener (1442), Strawberry Puree (1.2%), Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (L.Acidophilus, B.Lactis (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (Carmines)
Check Anchor Uno Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Uno Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anchor Uno Yoghurt 12pk Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


