Is Ancient + Brave Coffee & Collagen Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic coffee, Bovine collagen, Organic raw cacao, Organic Siberian ginseng, Organic roasted dandelion, Organic baobab All of the organic ingredients are certified by the Soil Association.
Check Ancient + Brave Coffee & Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient + Brave Coffee & Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Ancient + Brave Coffee & Collagen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


