Is Ancient + Brave Coffee & Collagen Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bovine collagen
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic coffee, Bovine collagen, Organic raw cacao, Organic Siberian ginseng, Organic roasted dandelion, Organic baobab All of the organic ingredients are certified by the Soil Association.
Check Ancient + Brave Coffee & Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient + Brave Coffee & Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Ancient + Brave Coffee & Collagen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


