Is ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK** (WATER, VEGETABLE BASE** [VEGETABLES** (CARROTS**, TOMATOES**, ONIONS**, POTATOES**, GARLIC**), SEA SALT, DEXTROSE**, CANE SUGAR**, CANOLA OIL**, SPICES**, TURMERIC**]), TOMATOES** (TOMATOES**, TOMATO PUREE**, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS**, CARROTS**, KIDNEY BEANS** (KIDNEY BEANS**, WATER, SEA SALT, KOMBU SEAWEED), FARRO**, CHICK PEAS**, MUSHROOMS**, GREEN BEANS**, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEARLED BARLEY**, QUINOA**, GARLIC**, CORN STARCH**, WATER, SUGAR**, CANOLA OIL**, RED WINE VINEGAR**, BASIL**, PARSLEY**, SEA SALT, NISIN PREPARATION, SPICES**.
Check ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GRAIN MINESTRONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Soup · Can


