Is Ancient Grains Organic Spelt Ancient Grains Babel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic wholegrain spelt flour & sourdough
- organic wholemeal kamut flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wholegrain Spelt Flour & Sourdough (certified Organic), Organic Wholemeal Kamut Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Linseeds, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Filtered Water. Contains Sesame Seeds, Gluten And Wheat
Check Ancient Grains Organic Spelt Ancient Grains Babel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Grains Organic Spelt Ancient Grains Babel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


