Is Ancient Harvest Rotini Organic & Gluten Free Pasta Corn Free?

Description
Spiral shape delivers a firm, slightly chewy bite with a mild, neutral flavor and occasional grainy note reported by some reviewers; commonly used in hot pasta dishes, baked casseroles, sauced meals, and cold pasta salads, reviewers note it holds shape well when not overcooked and pairs evenly with robust sauces.
Why it's not corn free
- organic corn flour
organic corn flour
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spiral shape delivers a firm, slightly chewy bite with a mild, neutral flavor and occasional grainy note reported by some reviewers; commonly used in hot pasta dishes, baked casseroles, sauced meals, and cold pasta salads, reviewers note it holds shape well when not overcooked and pairs evenly with robust sauces.
Ingredients
organic corn flour, organic brown rice flour, organic quinoa flour.
Check Ancient Harvest Rotini Organic & Gluten Free Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Harvest Rotini Organic & Gluten Free Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ancient Harvest Rotini Organic & Gluten Free Pasta is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


