Is Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa Corn Free?

Description
Overall, people seem to really enjoy Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa. They love the flavor and think the texture is great. Additionally, it is gluten-free and organic, which are both big selling points. As a nutritionist, I think this pasta is a great choice if you need a gluten-free alternative to regular pasta.
Why it's not corn free
- organic corn flour
organic corn flour
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Overall, people seem to really enjoy Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa. They love the flavor and think the texture is great. Additionally, it is gluten-free and organic, which are both big selling points. As a nutritionist, I think this pasta is a great choice if you need a gluten-free alternative to regular pasta.
Ingredients
Organic corn flour, organic brown rice flour, organic quinoa flour.
Check Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


