Is Ancient Nutrition Ancient Probiotic Ultimate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ancient Ayurvedic Herbal Blen (Triphala Fruit Extract (Amla Fruit Extract, Chebulic Myrobalan Fruit Extract, Belleric Myrobalan Fruit Extract), Turmeric Root Extract, Ginger Root Extract, Fenugreek Seed Extract). Ancient Probiotics Blend (Saccharomyces boulardii, Bacillus coagulans, Lactobacillus plantarum, Lactobacillus paracasei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus casei, Bifidobacterium lactis, Bifidobacterium breve, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus gasseri, Lactobacillus helveticus, Bifidobacterium longum, Bifidobacterium infantis, Lactobacillus sakei, Lactobacillus johnsonii, Bifidobacterium adolescentis). Other ingredients: Hypromellose.
Check Ancient Nutrition Ancient Probiotic Ultimate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Ancient Probiotic Ultimate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Low FODMAP at 1 serving as there are no moderate or high FODMAP ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


