Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The powder has a mild savory, umami-forward flavor and a silky, viscous mouthfeel when dissolved. Users commonly stir it into hot water, coffee, smoothies, soups or sauces to add brothy depth. Reviews mention overall versatility and ease of mixing, with occasional notes of faint aftertaste or grittiness, and subtle richness.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
chicken bone broth protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The powder has a mild savory, umami-forward flavor and a silky, viscous mouthfeel when dissolved. Users commonly stir it into hot water, coffee, smoothies, soups or sauces to add brothy depth. Reviews mention overall versatility and ease of mixing, with occasional notes of faint aftertaste or grittiness, and subtle richness.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate .
Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein, Pure is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


