Is Ancient Nutrition Keto Feast Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase complex
- organic chicken protein concentrate
- amylase
- enzyme blend
- natural maple flavor
- natural chocolate flavor
- +2 more
lipase complex
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth Oil, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Organic Chicken Protein Concentrate, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Chia Seed Protein, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut), Natural Maple Flavor, Ashwagandha Extract (Root), Coconut Milk, Organic Tiger Nut, Cocoa, Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Coffee Cherry Extract, Bacillus Coagulans 1Billio CFU, Fermented Herbal Blend (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Organic Black Pepper (Fruit), Organic Long Pepper (Fruit), Organic Reishi Mushroom (Mycelium)), Enzyme Blend (Cellulase Complex, Beta-Glucanase, Amylase, Xylanase, Protease Complex, Glucoamylase, Phytase, Pectinase, Lipase Complex, Lactase, Alpha-galactosidase, Hemicellulase, Invertase), Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Monk Fruit Extract, Rosemary (Leaf) Extract (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Ancient Nutrition Keto Feast Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Keto Feast Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


