No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Advanced Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Vitamin C (from Lipid Metabolite Ascorbate), Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol from organic Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Zinc (from Multi Collagen Complex Blend), Selenium (from Multi Collagen Complex Blend), Chromium (from Multi Collagen Complex Blend), Sodium. Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Fermented Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Organic Spirulina, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Grassfed Bovine Trachea Cartilage Extract, Beef Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides, Grassfed Bovine Heart, Grassfed Bovine Liver, Grassfed Bovine Kidney, Bovine Mcha, Grassfed Bovine Stomach. Organic Ceylon Cinnamon, Organic Ashwagandha Root Extract. Bacillus Coagulans Snz-1969 Or Idcc1201. Contains Egg, Fish (Haddock, Cod, Pollock). Produced on equipment that also processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybean, Wheat, Sesame, Shellfish, Egg, Fish.

Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Advanced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking
Peanut Free? Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Advanced | Spoonful