Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Joint + Tissue Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
- hydrolyzed fish collagen peptides
- chicken bone broth collagen concentrate
- eggshell membrane collagen
- multi collagen joint
hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Calcium, Multi Collagen Joint and Tissue Blend: Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Hydrolyzed Eggshell Membrane, Calcium Fructoborate, Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Chicken Bone Broth Collagen Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides. Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Joint + Tissue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Joint + Tissue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


