Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
- hydrolyzed fish collagen peptides
- fermented eggshell membrane collagen
- multi collagen complex
- from lipid metabolite ascorbate
chicken bone broth protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (from Lipid Metabolite Ascorbate), Multi Collagen Complex, Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Fermented Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Bacillus coagulans (2 Billion CFU1), Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides.
Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


