Is Andalou Naturals 1000 Roses® Beautiful Day Cream -- 1.7 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Vegetable Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Oil, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Allantoin, Olive Squalane, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Seed Oil, Plant Stem Cells (Alpine Rose, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Soothing Complex: (Hyaluronate, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Boswellia Serrata (Boswellin) Extract), Panthenol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Zea Mays (Corn), Starch, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Distillate, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry), Juice, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Extract, Tocopherol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rose Isolates, Vanilla Isolates, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil Certified Organic Fair Trade
Check Andalou Naturals 1000 Roses® Beautiful Day Cream -- 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andalou Naturals 1000 Roses® Beautiful Day Cream -- 1.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Andalou Naturals 1000 Roses® Beautiful Day Cream -- 1.7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


