Is Andalou Naturals 1000 Roses® Beautiful Day Cream -- 1.7 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Vegetable Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Oil, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Biosaccharide Gum-1, Allantoin, Olive Squalane, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Seed Oil, Plant Stem Cells (Alpine Rose, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Soothing Complex: (Hyaluronate, Magnolia Officinalis Bark Extract, Boswellia Serrata (Boswellin) Extract), Panthenol, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Lecithin, Zea Mays (Corn), Starch, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Distillate, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry), Juice, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Extract, Tocopherol, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Rose Isolates, Vanilla Isolates, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil Certified Organic Fair Trade

Check Andalou Naturals 1000 Roses® Beautiful Day Cream -- 1.7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andalou Naturals 1000 Roses® Beautiful Day Cream -- 1.7 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostNational Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown