Is Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- allantoin
- magnesium ascorbyl phosphate
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hydro Serum Aloe Barbadensis Juice, Sodium Hyaluronate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Oil, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind), Extract, Biosaccaride Gum, Bisabolol, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder, Allantoin, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Hibiscus Sabdariffa And Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Extracts, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Oils, Certified Organic Fair Trade
Check Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


