Is Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- allantoin
- vegetable glycerin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hydro Serum Aloe Barbadensis Juice, Sodium Hyaluronate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Oil, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind), Extract, Biosaccaride Gum, Bisabolol, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder, Allantoin, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Hibiscus Sabdariffa And Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Extracts, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Oils, Certified Organic Fair Trade
Check Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


