Is Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Vegetable Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, Myristyl Myristate, Allantoin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Hydrolyzed Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract, Lycium Barbarum (Goji), Fruit Extract, Probiotic Complex (Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Polymnia Sonchifolia Root, Maltodextrin And Lactobacillus), Olive Squalane, Sodium Hyaluronate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Panthenol, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Oil, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil Certified Organic Fair Trade

Check Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky