Is Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- olive squalane
- allantoin
- myristyl myristate
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
olive squalane
Dietitian noteSqualene can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Vegetable Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, Myristyl Myristate, Allantoin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Hydrolyzed Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract, Lycium Barbarum (Goji), Fruit Extract, Probiotic Complex (Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Polymnia Sonchifolia Root, Maltodextrin And Lactobacillus), Olive Squalane, Sodium Hyaluronate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Panthenol, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Oil, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil Certified Organic Fair Trade
Check Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


