Is Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydro Serum Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Purified Water (Aqua), Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive Berry Complex (Certified Organic), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind), Seed Extract (Certified Organic), Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Root Extract (Certified Organic), Biosaccharide Gum-1, Bisabolol, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder, Allantoin, Tocopherol, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Extract (Certified Organic), Fair Trade, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil (Certified Organic)

Check Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid