Is Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydro Serum Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Purified Water (Aqua), Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive Berry Complex (Certified Organic), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind), Seed Extract (Certified Organic), Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Root Extract (Certified Organic), Biosaccharide Gum-1, Bisabolol, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder, Allantoin, Tocopherol, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Extract (Certified Organic), Fair Trade, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil (Certified Organic)

Check Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid