Is Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- allantoin
- magnesium ascorbyl phosphate
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hydro Serum Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Purified Water (Aqua), Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive Berry Complex (Certified Organic), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind), Seed Extract (Certified Organic), Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Root Extract (Certified Organic), Biosaccharide Gum-1, Bisabolol, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder, Allantoin, Tocopherol, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Extract (Certified Organic), Fair Trade, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil (Certified Organic)
Check Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


