Is Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydro Serum Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Purified Water (Aqua), Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Laurylglucosides Hydroxypropylsulfonate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive Berry Complex (Certified Organic), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind), Seed Extract (Certified Organic), Curcuma Longa (Turmeric), Root Extract (Certified Organic), Biosaccharide Gum-1, Bisabolol, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder, Allantoin, Tocopherol, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Extract (Certified Organic), Fair Trade, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic), Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract (Certified Organic), Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil (Certified Organic)

Check Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Andalou Naturals Instant Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Mask is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid