Is Anderson Dairy 1.5% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (Extends Shelf Life)
Check Anderson Dairy 1.5% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Dairy 1.5% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Anderson Dairy 1.5% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


