Is Anderson Erickson 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum
Check Anderson Erickson 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson 4% Milkfat Cottage Cheese, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSaladSandwich


