Is Anderson Erickson Chive Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate And Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Onion Greens, Chives
Check Anderson Erickson Chive Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Chive Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Chive Sour Cream Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


