Is Anderson Erickson Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 1 Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a fat free milk
grade a fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Fat Free Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cornstarch, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Added
Check Anderson Erickson Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 1 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


