Is Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3 added
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Fat Free Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Stevia Extract, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added
Check Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


