Is Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a fat free milk
grade a fat free milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Fat Free Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Stevia Extract, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added
Check Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Fat-Free with Stevia Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle


