Is Anderson Erickson Harvest Pumpkin Egg Nog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream sugar
- nonfat dry milk
- grade a milk
- whey
cream sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, NUTMEG.
Check Anderson Erickson Harvest Pumpkin Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Harvest Pumpkin Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count
Anderson Erickson 4% Milk Fat Old Fashioned Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz.
Hiland Old Fashioned Egg Nog, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


