Is DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped chocolates offer smooth, creamy chocolate flavor and a melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly served in candy bowls for Halloween, used for trick-or-treat handouts, party treats, or fall gift baskets. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess and attractive packaging, while some mention small piece size and high sweetness in seasonal offerings generally.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal pumpkin-shaped chocolates offer smooth, creamy chocolate flavor and a melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly served in candy bowls for Halloween, used for trick-or-treat handouts, party treats, or fall gift baskets. Reviewers frequently note consistent creaminess and attractive packaging, while some mention small piece size and high sweetness in seasonal offerings generally.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor)
Check DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
Where to buy
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


