Is Anderson Erickson Lite Sour Cream - 16oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Anderson Erickson Lite Sour Cream - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Lite Sour Cream - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Lite Sour Cream - 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


