Is Anderson Erickson Reduced Fat After Dinner Mint Chocolate Milk, 32 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- mint flavor
- natural flavors and artificial flavor
mint flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mint Flavor, Natural Flavors And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added
Check Anderson Erickson Reduced Fat After Dinner Mint Chocolate Milk, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Reduced Fat After Dinner Mint Chocolate Milk, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Reduced Fat After Dinner Mint Chocolate Milk, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


