Is Andes Baking Chips Creme De Menthe - 10 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Colors Added (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake).

Check Andes Baking Chips Creme De Menthe - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andes Baking Chips Creme De Menthe - 10 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Chips · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking