Is Andrea Ravioli - Lobster Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese stabilizer
  • natural romano cheese flavor
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, TURMERIC, FILLING INGREDIENTS: SURIMI, (POLLACK, WATER, WHEAT, STARCH, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SORBITOL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, COLOR ADDED), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT), WATER, LOBSTER MEAT, PASTEURIZED CREAM, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL ROMANO CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT, CHEESE STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED GARLIC, PEPPER, PECTIN, PARSLEY, CALCIUM CHLORIDE

Check Andrea Ravioli - Lobster against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andrea Ravioli - Lobster is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch