Is Andrew & Everett Cheese Parmesan Grated - 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rbgh-bst home free pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
rbgh-bst home free pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (rBGH-BST Home Free Pasteurized Cultured Milk. Salt Enzymes), Anticake (Powdered Cellulose).
Check Andrew & Everett Cheese Parmesan Grated - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andrew & Everett Cheese Parmesan Grated - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Andrew & Everett Cheese Parmesan Grated - 7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Powder


