Is Andrew & Everett Provolone Cheese Slices, 7 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- rbgh-bst hormone free pasteurized milk
rbgh-bst hormone free pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rbgh-bst Hormone Free Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check Andrew & Everett Provolone Cheese Slices, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andrew & Everett Provolone Cheese Slices, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Andrew & Everett Provolone Cheese Slices, 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


