Is ANDREW & EVERETT, STRING CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RBGH-BST HORMONE FREE PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check ANDREW & EVERETT, STRING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANDREW & EVERETT, STRING CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ANDREW & EVERETT, STRING CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich


