Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk products
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- milk
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Malted Barley, Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Mono And Diglycerides, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk Products
Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


