Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk products
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey powder
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • chocolate liquor

milk products

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Malted Barley, Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Mono And Diglycerides, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk Products

Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking