Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Malted Barley, Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Mono And Diglycerides, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk Products
Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


