Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- malted barley
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt extract
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Malted Barley, Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Mono And Diglycerides, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk Products
Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


