Is Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Malted Barley, Wheat, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Malt Extract, Cocoa Mass, Mono And Diglycerides, Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk Products

Check Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andy Anand Belgian Chocolate Mocha Almond Fudge Malt Ball Gift Boxed & Greeting Card Christmas Mothers Fathers day Gourmet Food Free Air Shipping & Cool Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking