Is ANDY CAPP'S, HOT FRIES, CORN & POTATO SNACKS, ANDY CAPP'S, HOT FRIES, CORN & POTATO SNACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil And/Or Cottonseed Oil), Dried Potatoes, Water, Whey, Salt, Less than 2% of: Dextrose, Torula Yeast, Spices Including Mustard, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice Extractives Including Paprika, Tomato Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Freshness Preserved With Sodium Bisulfite, TBHQ, BHA, BHT. CONTAINS: MILK

Check ANDY CAPP'S, HOT FRIES, CORN & POTATO SNACKS, ANDY CAPP'S, HOT FRIES, CORN & POTATO SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go