Is Andy Capp's Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks, Hot Fries Corn & Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), DRIED POTATOES, WATER, WHEY, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD, TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, TOMATO POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Andy Capp's Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks, Hot Fries Corn & Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Capp's Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks, Hot Fries Corn & Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


