Is ANDY CAPP'S Onion rings Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • sugar, yeast, oat fiber, garlic powder, tbhq

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), ONION POWDER, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, YEAST, OAT FIBER, GARLIC POWDER, TBHQ (FOR FRESHNESS), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check ANDY CAPP'S Onion rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish