Is Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, ridged pieces deliver a sturdy, airy crunch and pronounced tangy ranch seasoning; texture contrasts between denser and more brittle bites. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Reviewers note bold flavor, crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, ridged pieces deliver a sturdy, airy crunch and pronounced tangy ranch seasoning; texture contrasts between denser and more brittle bites. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Reviewers note bold flavor, crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Cottonseed Oil), Dried Potatoes, Water, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Less Than 2%: Sugar, Whey Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tbhq (for Freshness), Cream Powder, Spice, Tomato Powder, Mono-and Diglycerides, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk.
Check Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


