Is Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, ridged pieces deliver a sturdy, airy crunch and pronounced tangy ranch seasoning; texture contrasts between denser and more brittle bites. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Reviewers note bold flavor, crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream powder
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, ridged pieces deliver a sturdy, airy crunch and pronounced tangy ranch seasoning; texture contrasts between denser and more brittle bites. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Reviewers note bold flavor, crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Cottonseed Oil), Dried Potatoes, Water, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Less Than 2%: Sugar, Whey Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tbhq (for Freshness), Cream Powder, Spice, Tomato Powder, Mono-and Diglycerides, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk.
Check Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


