Is Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks Vegan?

Description
Thin, ridged pieces deliver a sturdy, airy crunch and pronounced tangy ranch seasoning; texture contrasts between denser and more brittle bites. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Reviewers note bold flavor, crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream powder
- whey powder
- buttermilk powder
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, ridged pieces deliver a sturdy, airy crunch and pronounced tangy ranch seasoning; texture contrasts between denser and more brittle bites. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used in party bowls, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or soup topping. Reviewers note bold flavor, crispness, and occasional uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Cottonseed Oil), Dried Potatoes, Water, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Less Than 2%: Sugar, Whey Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tbhq (for Freshness), Cream Powder, Spice, Tomato Powder, Mono-and Diglycerides, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk.
Check Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Where to buy
Andy Carp's Ranch Fries Corn & Potato Snacks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


